• Online only
    Cables Direct 1m ST-ST 50/125 OM2 fibre optic cable Orange
    Cables Direct 1m ST-ST 50/125 OM2 fibre optic cable Orange

    Cables Direct 1m ST-ST 50/125 OM2 fibre optic cable Orange

    £8.32 including VAT
    Not available.

    Cables Direct 1m ST-ST 50/125 OM2. Cable length: 1 m, Connector 1: ST, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

    expand_moreSee more Product Details

    expand_moreHave a question? See if there are answers or ask a question

    No Product available
    Last updated: 2023-02-06 16:29:15
    info
    483
    •  UK based UK basedEstablished in 2007
    • Guaranteed shippingGuaranteed shippingFast & Tracked Deliveries
    • 100% Safe & Secure100% Safe & SecurePayments secured by Sagepay & Comodo
    • Dedicated SupportDedicated SupportExcellent customer support and reviews

    Other products in same category

    Cables Direct 1m ST-ST 50/125 OM2 fibre optic cable Orange

    Cables Direct 1m ST-ST 50/125 OM2. Cable length: 1 m, Connector 1: ST, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

    Fibre optic cables use glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.
    The cables have ST to ST connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket and 50µm fibre core with 125µm cladding.

    Warranty: 1 Year

    483
    FB2M-STST-010
    FB2M-STST-010

    Customer Questions and answers

    No answers are available on this product.

    But you can ask us your question and we'll answer.

    Ask question

    Reviews (0)

    Cables Direct 1m ST-ST 50/125 OM2 fibre optic cable Orange
    £8.32 including VAT