JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser.

You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website. Click here for instructions on enabling javascript in your browser.

 01254 926349
mon-fri
9am-5pm

Show: 

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1300 nm Black

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1300 nm Black

-Operates under heavy traffic loads without excess heat, so there is no need for a failure-prone internal fan.

-Round trip delay…
£70.39
Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G= network media converter 40000 Mbit/s

Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G= network media converter 40000 Mbit/s

The Cisco QSFP to SFP or SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module offers 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for…
£261.25
Cisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converter 850 nm

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converter 850 nm

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise…
£522.11
TP-Link MC220L network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Multi-mode, Single-mode Black

TP-Link MC220L network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Multi-mode, Single-mode Black

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber to 10/100/1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under…
£17.70
TP-Link MC210CS network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black

TP-Link MC210CS network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under…
£29.18
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode SC fiber

The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps…
£82.31
TP-Link MC100CM network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Black

TP-Link MC100CM network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Black

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to connect 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper and vice versa. Complies with IEEE…
£24.08
Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC-30 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Grey

Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC-30 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Grey

Fast Ethernet to Fiber Desktop Media Converter with USB power
This desktop media converter features 100TX to 100FX conversion with multi-mode…
£175.07
Netgear AXM763 network media converter 10000 Mbit/s

Netgear AXM763 network media converter 10000 Mbit/s

- 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)
- LC duplex connector
- Fits into the two built-in…
£309.85
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/ST-90 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Grey

Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/ST-90 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Grey

Gigabit Desktop USB-Powered Media Converter
This desktop media converter features 1000T to 1000SX conversion with ST multi-mode fiber connector supporting a…
£249.89
Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL network media converter 100 Mbit/s

Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL network media converter 100 Mbit/s

Fibre connections
The Allied Telesyn range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to…
£86.97
TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter

TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter

What This Product Does
TL-FC311B-20 is a gigabit media converter, providing a gigabit RJ-45 port and a gigabit SC fiber port,…
£25.36
TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter

TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter

What This Product Does
TL-FC311A-20 is a gigabit media converter, providing a gigabit RJ-45 port and a gigabit SC fiber…
£25.36
TP-Link 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter with 1-Port PoE

TP-Link 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter with 1-Port PoE

What This Product Does
TL-FC111PB-20 is a 10/100 Mbps media converter with 802.3af PoE output, providing 1× 10/100 Mbps PoE RJ45…
£34.79
TP-Link 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter

TP-Link 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter

What This Product Does
TL-FC111B-20 is a 100M media converter, providing a 100M RJ-45 port and a 100M SC fiber port,…
£24.84
StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber

The ET91000LC2 1000…
£177.41
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km

This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between…
£216.96
TP-Link MC111CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s Single-mode Black

TP-Link MC111CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s Single-mode Black

The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM…
£24.08
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-50 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode

Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-50 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode

DMC Series

Gigabit Desktop USB-Powered Media Converters
The Allied Telesis DMC Series of Gigabit mini media converters are among the smallest media…
£164.72
TP-Link MC200CM network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Black

TP-Link MC200CM network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Black

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under…
£29.18
Displaying 1 to 20 (of 255 products)