JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser.

You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website. Click here for instructions on enabling javascript in your browser.

 01254 926349
mon-fri
9am-5pm

Show: 

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1300 nm Black

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1300 nm Black

-Operates under heavy traffic loads without excess heat, so there is no need for a failure-prone internal fan.

-Round trip delay…
£70.39
Cisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converter 850 nm

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converter 850 nm

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise…
£580.55
TP-Link MC220L network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Multi-mode, Single-mode Black

TP-Link MC220L network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Multi-mode, Single-mode Black

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber to 10/100/1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under…
£24.84
Cisco SFP-10G-LR= network media converter 1310 nm

Cisco SFP-10G-LR= network media converter 1310 nm

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise…
£2,157.02
Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP network media converter 1310 nm

Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP network media converter 1310 nm

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or…
£358.36
TP-Link MC100CM network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Black

TP-Link MC100CM network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Black

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to connect 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper and vice versa. Complies with IEEE…
£26.48
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= network media converter 1310 nm

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= network media converter 1310 nm

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF).…
£888.00
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber
The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps…
£82.78
TP-Link MC111CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s Single-mode Black

TP-Link MC111CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s Single-mode Black

The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM…
£26.48
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550m / 1804ft

This fiber media converter offers…
£111.62
TP-Link 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter with 1-Port PoE

TP-Link 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter with 1-Port PoE

What This Product Does
TL-FC111PB-20 is a 10/100 Mbps media converter with 802.3af PoE output, providing 1× 10/100 Mbps PoE RJ45…
£32.60
TP-Link MC200CM network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Black

TP-Link MC200CM network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Black

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under…
£33.71
TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter

TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter

What This Product Does
TL-FC311A-20 is a gigabit media converter, providing a gigabit RJ-45 port and a gigabit SC fiber…
£27.76
TP-Link 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter

TP-Link 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter

What This Product Does
TL-FC111B-20 is a 100M media converter, providing a 100M RJ-45 port and a 100M SC fiber port,…
£24.84
Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX network media converter 1310 nm

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX network media converter 1310 nm

Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on…
£205.91
TP-Link 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter

TP-Link 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter

What This Product Does
TL-FC111A-20 is a 100M media converter, providing a 100M RJ-45 port and a 100M SC fiber port,…
£20.10
TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter

TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter

What This Product Does
TL-FC311B-2 is a gigabit media converter, providing a gigabit RJ-45 port and a gigabit SC fiber…
£27.25
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX network media converter 1250 Mbit/s 850 nm

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX network media converter 1250 Mbit/s 850 nm

The AT-SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550 m.…
£61.82
TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter

TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter

What This Product Does
TL-FC311A-2 is a gigabit media converter, providing a gigabit RJ-45 port and a gigabit SC fiber port,…
£23.93
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-50 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode

Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-50 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode

DMC Series

Gigabit Desktop USB-Powered Media Converters
The Allied Telesis DMC Series of Gigabit mini media converters are among the smallest media…
£164.57
Displaying 1 to 20 (of 238 products)